Wednesday, July 7, 2010

have you met...

have you met Jen at Runner Girl Fabrics?? i lOVE her online shop... she has all kinds of treasures available and runs fabulous promotions often! like right now!! she's giving a 20% discount on all her fabrics with this promo code { SUMMER } ;) this is such a great opportunity to pick up some of these fabric favorites!! check it out!! She has the entire line of Lizzy House's Castle Peeps!!

did you miss out on those swanky Echino cars... well... she has all the colors STILL!!! that's just sick!!

and ( in a one stop shop ) she has all the Moda "Free Bird" Ovals ( the new Mono Pez )... these puppies are going to be highly sought after in another 6 months... so, you should definitely stock up now!! ;)

and don't forget to stop in her { sale } section too!! You're gonna find all sorts of treats there!! and maybe your asking... "but Heather... how did you find this fab shop???"... or maybe not! haha... but i did sign up for her newsletter! now... i get all those yummy coupon codes delivered to me directly, so i can shop fabric while drinking my coffee on those lucky mornings!! LOL... sorry for being such an enabler... but this needed to be shared! ;) Xo, Heather

6 comments:

  1. Stop tempting me, Heather!! I got all the way to the check out and had to talk myself out of hitting SUBMIT. I am on a fabric diet. I am on a fabric diet. I am on a fabric diet. Step away from the computer. :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Yeah, well, I just dropped $100, so obviously my will power needs some work! Thanks for enabling! She's got some great fabric that I can't get up here in Vancouver, and even with the shipping it's a deal for me!

    ReplyDelete
  3. You are so BAD, you know, like in a good way.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Promo code doesnt work miss heather, should I beat you now!!! :) J/K

    ReplyDelete
  5. OMGosh - you're killing me. I just bought the full line of Castle Peeps...but some of those other fabrics are calling my name. :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Do you go to AA mettings with alcohol?? Hi, my name is Rebecca and im a fabricaholic!

    ReplyDelete

We ♥ our peeps and it’s a rare day that you won’t hear from us if you leave a message! Talk with ya soon!!

 
SITE DESIGN BY DESIGNER BLOGS